Official list of participants at Melges 24 Open DM 2015

    As per 21 August 2015, the following boats have signed up for the Melges 24 Open Danish Championship 2015 in Sundby Sejlforening:

    Number Name Skipper Crew Crew Crew Crew
    DEN 664 Bad Girl Kim Koch Fogde / Kastrup Christian Carlsen /Dragør Morten Grønning / Sundby Joakim Bergenholz / Kastrup Jonathan Barrett / Dragør
    DEN 701 Itsi-Bitsi Torben Mauritzen / Skovshoved Søren Leopold / Skovshoved Ulrik Haumann / Skovshoved Michael Hansen / Skovshoved Kim Bjørnstrup / Skovshoved
    DEN 823 NN Allan Hansen / Kastrup Kim Hansen / Kastrup Tommy Andersen / Kastrup Dan Andersen / Kastrup Michael Djurø / Kastrup
    DEN 761 Top Gun Peter Havn / Hellerup Søren Andersen / Sundby Josefine Boel / KDY Kristian Schaldemose / Sundby
    DEN 634 Woosah Marc Wain Pedersen / Sundby Simon Østergård / Hellerup Brian B. B. Habekost / Hellerup Claes Bohn-Willeberg / Sundby
    DEN 407 Meep Meep Morten Timshel / Hellerup Per Falholt / Hellerup Jens Behrend / Hellerup Hans Linde / Hellerup
    NOR 787 Blow Peder Nedergaard / Frederikstad Eivind Rubinstein / Frederikstad Morten Helgesen / Fredrikstad Petrus Eide / KNS
    DEN 612 Melges.Dk Kris Houmann / Frederikshavn Rasmus Melsen / Frederikshavn Rasmus M. Damsgaard / Frederikshavn Søren Steen / Frederikshavn
    DEN 271 Bølgebaronessen Ole Brock Lauritzen / Hellerup Tommi Madsen / FREM Steffen Torvits / KAS Manja Kudahl / Kolding
    GER 569 IMMAC Sputnik Conrad Brinkmann / YCSTR Dirk Hoffmann / YCSTR Frank Niermann / YCSTR Eric Werner / WSC Josef Will / SSVH
    GER 266 Bostik Bad Boys Jan Schmidt / FSC Thilo Kleemann / VSAW Pelle Bo Regener / SWA Jeppe Bregendahl / Egå
    DEN 409 KHMarine Joakim Dickman / Vejle Ulrik Staal / Nyborg Jonas Sørensen / Kastrup Kim Haugaard / Nyborg
    SWE 408 Gransegel Tomas Skålèn / SSÅV Frederik Pettersson / SSÅV Tomas Hermansson / SSÅV Johan Haglöff / SSÅV
    DEN 765 Flex-Trim / Vilsund Blue Jesper Toft / Sallingsund Claus Bodilsen / Sallingssund Henrik Bilmann / Århus Martin Frislev / Egå Henriette Frislev / Egå
    SWE 508 Sitting Duck Carl Åkerson / GSS Hans Sjöberg / KMS Lars Carlsson / KMS Glenn Carlsson / KMS Carl-Gustaf Thorden / KMS
    DEN 628 Pensavo Peggio Mikkel Winston / Hellerup Niels Bille / Hellerup Christian Johnstad / KDY Emil Max Møller / Hellerup Peter Kirkegaard / Hellerup
    GER 688 IMMAC 24 Stefan Schimkowski / SVI Christian Range / YCW Johannes Beyer / SLRW Ole Stücker / SVI
    DEN 521 Isabel Jørn Ambs Willerslev / VSK Kristian Boe Hansen / VSK Christopher Ambs Lee / VSK Mathias Jespersen / VSK Henrik Marloth Petersen / VSK
    DEN 358 The Pimp Thomas Sørensen / ÅSK Joa Storebjerg / ÅSK Line Just Emsvang / KBL Trine Bentzen / YF Frederike Israel / MSL
    DEN 585 SMUT Kent Dalsbo / Kaløvig Claus Berno / Egå Søren Ditlev / Århus Sebastian Olsen / Furesøen
    GER 499 Slippery when wet Tim Köppe / Wieck Gunnar Wessel / Wieck Philipp Gläser / Wieck Kürt Schaller / SYC Laura Hartig / SYC
    DEN 837 DEN 837 Bo Bøje / Hellerup Kristian Sørensen / Hellerup Jon Søgaard / Hellerup Morten Halkier / Hellerup
    DEN 808 Elsa Jesper Bendix / Fredericia Lars Christensen / Fredericia Jesper Baungaard / Åbenrå Mads Hansen / Djursland
    DEN 782 Soffe Kim G. Kristensen / Egå Anne Sophie Christensen / Egå Peter Jakobsen / Egå Jakob Jakobsen / Marselisborg Helle Jespersen / Solbjerg
    SWE 671 Ramböll Peter Ekdahl / Malmø Fredrik Carlsson / Malmø Anders Rydlöv / Malmø Erik Andersson / Malmø
    SWE 454 Swashbuckler Patrik Sjöberg / C4SS Håkan Sjöberg / C4SS Catharina Sjöberg / C4SS Carl J. Kihlgren / MSS Carl-Emil Sjöberg / C4SS