Official list of participants at Melges 24 Open DM 2015

    As per 21 August 2015, the following boats have signed up for the Melges 24 Open Danish Championship 2015 in Sundby Sejlforening:

    [table]
    Number,Name,Skipper,Crew,Crew,Crew,Crew
    DEN 664,Bad Girl,Kim Koch Fogde / Kastrup,Christian Carlsen /Dragør,Morten Grønning / Sundby,Joakim Bergenholz / Kastrup,Jonathan Barrett / Dragør,
    DEN 701,Itsi-Bitsi,Torben Mauritzen / Skovshoved,Søren Leopold / Skovshoved,Ulrik Haumann / Skovshoved,Michael Hansen / Skovshoved,Kim Bjørnstrup / Skovshoved,
    DEN 823,NN,Allan Hansen / Kastrup,Kim Hansen / Kastrup,Tommy Andersen / Kastrup,Dan Andersen / Kastrup,Michael Djurø / Kastrup,
    DEN 761,Top Gun,Peter Havn / Hellerup,Søren Andersen / Sundby,Josefine Boel / KDY,Kristian Schaldemose / Sundby,,
    DEN 634,Woosah,Marc Wain Pedersen / Sundby,Simon Østergård / Hellerup,Brian B. B. Habekost / Hellerup,Claes Bohn-Willeberg / Sundby,,
    DEN 407,Meep Meep,Morten Timshel / Hellerup,Per Falholt / Hellerup,Jens Behrend / Hellerup,Hans Linde / Hellerup,,
    NOR 787,Blow,Peder Nedergaard / Frederikstad,Eivind Rubinstein / Frederikstad,Morten Helgesen / Fredrikstad,Petrus Eide / KNS,,
    DEN 612,Melges.Dk,Kris Houmann / Frederikshavn,Rasmus Melsen / Frederikshavn,Rasmus M. Damsgaard / Frederikshavn,Søren Steen / Frederikshavn,,
    DEN 271,Bølgebaronessen,Ole Brock Lauritzen / Hellerup,Tommi Madsen / FREM,Steffen Torvits / KAS,Manja Kudahl / Kolding,,
    GER 569,IMMAC Sputnik,Conrad Brinkmann / YCSTR,Dirk Hoffmann / YCSTR,Frank Niermann / YCSTR,Eric Werner / WSC,Josef Will / SSVH,
    GER 266,Bostik Bad Boys,Jan Schmidt / FSC,Thilo Kleemann / VSAW,Pelle Bo Regener / SWA,Jeppe Bregendahl / Egå,,
    DEN 409,KHMarine,Joakim Dickman / Vejle,Ulrik Staal / Nyborg,Jonas Sørensen / Kastrup,Kim Haugaard / Nyborg,,
    SWE 408,Gransegel,Tomas Skålèn / SSÅV,Frederik Pettersson / SSÅV,Tomas Hermansson / SSÅV,Johan Haglöff / SSÅV,,
    DEN 765,Flex-Trim / Vilsund Blue,Jesper Toft / Sallingsund,Claus Bodilsen / Sallingssund,Henrik Bilmann / Århus,Martin Frislev / Egå,Henriette Frislev / Egå,
    SWE 508,Sitting Duck,Carl Åkerson / GSS,Hans Sjöberg / KMS,Lars Carlsson / KMS,Glenn Carlsson / KMS,Carl-Gustaf Thorden / KMS,
    DEN 628,Pensavo Peggio,Mikkel Winston / Hellerup,Niels Bille / Hellerup,Christian Johnstad / KDY,Emil Max Møller / Hellerup,Peter Kirkegaard / Hellerup,
    GER 688,IMMAC 24,Stefan Schimkowski / SVI,Christian Range / YCW,Johannes Beyer / SLRW,Ole Stücker / SVI,,
    DEN 521,Isabel,Jørn Ambs Willerslev / VSK,Kristian Boe Hansen / VSK,Christopher Ambs Lee / VSK,Mathias Jespersen / VSK,Henrik Marloth Petersen / VSK,
    DEN 358,The Pimp,Thomas Sørensen / ÅSK,Joa Storebjerg / ÅSK,Line Just Emsvang / KBL,Trine Bentzen / YF,Frederike Israel / MSL,
    DEN 585,SMUT,Kent Dalsbo / Kaløvig,Claus Berno / Egå,Søren Ditlev / Århus,Sebastian Olsen / Furesøen,,
    GER 499,Slippery when wet,Tim Köppe / Wieck,Gunnar Wessel / Wieck,Philipp Gläser / Wieck,Kürt Schaller / SYC,Laura Hartig / SYC,
    DEN 837,DEN 837,Bo Bøje / Hellerup,Kristian Sørensen / Hellerup,Jon Søgaard / Hellerup,Morten Halkier / Hellerup,,
    DEN 808,Elsa,Jesper Bendix / Fredericia,Lars Christensen / Fredericia,Jesper Baungaard / Åbenrå,Mads Hansen / Djursland,,
    DEN 782,Soffe,Kim G. Kristensen / Egå,Anne Sophie Christensen / Egå,Peter Jakobsen / Egå,Jakob Jakobsen / Marselisborg,Helle Jespersen / Solbjerg,
    SWE 671,Ramböll,Peter Ekdahl / Malmø,Fredrik Carlsson / Malmø,Anders Rydlöv / Malmø,Erik Andersson / Malmø,,
    SWE 454,Swashbuckler,Patrik Sjöberg / C4SS,Håkan Sjöberg / C4SS,Catharina Sjöberg / C4SS,Carl J. Kihlgren / MSS,Carl-Emil Sjöberg / C4SS,
    [/table]